rads_user_kernel.exe problems, AppHangB1 error

12
Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Amlach Atanvar

Junior Member

02-02-2013

Greetings,

I have technical problems with the launcher/client. It freezes right after executing the launcher file.

Possible useful informations:

1) i don't have any process in the task manager related in any way to LoL
2) the complete error report is this

Nome evento problema: AppHangB1
Nome applicazione: rads_user_kernel.exe
Versione applicazione: 0.0.0.0
Timestamp applicazione: 4e65c1ac
Firma di blocco: 8c99
Tipo interruzione: 0
Versione SO: 6.1.7600.2.0.0.256.1
ID impostazioni locali: 1040
Firma blocco aggiuntiva 1: 8c99a1e68b901605fbb03f833bcf1732
Firma blocco aggiuntiva 2: b970
Firma blocco aggiuntiva 3: b970480caa71130acc9b8dbe73e554fa
Firma blocco aggiuntiva 4: 8c99
Firma blocco aggiuntiva 5: 8c99a1e68b901605fbb03f833bcf1732
Firma blocco aggiuntiva 6: b970
Firma blocco aggiuntiva 7: b970480caa71130acc9b8dbe73e554fa

3) i have several log reports in the kernel directory if they are useful for solving this problem.

Thanks in advance for your replies and excuse me for my bad english.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Nihamat

Junior Member

02-02-2013

It seems to be a problem related to italian connections, i have the same problem as you. Is your ISP "Telecom Italia"? I run a diagnostic on my router config page and it failed to ping the primary DNS. In others threads people say try to use a public one


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Sboom

Member

02-02-2013

same here


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Aeoz

Junior Member

02-02-2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nihamat View Post
It seems to be a problem related to italian connections, i have the same problem as you. Is your ISP "Telecom Italia"? I run a diagnostic on my router config page and it failed to ping the primary DNS. In others threads people say try to use a public one
same isp and same problem... have you solved this in some way?


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Nihamat

Junior Member

02-02-2013

im contacting telecom now, lets see what will they say. all my online games aint working, only web browsing its working right now.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Aeoz

Junior Member

02-02-2013

Quote:
Originally Posted by Nihamat View Post
im contacting telecom now, lets see what will they say. all my online games aint working, only web browsing its working right now.
plz let me know what they'll say


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Sboom

Member

02-02-2013

keeps us updated, always the same story...


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Aeoz

Junior Member

02-02-2013

solved, i changed the dns server the right way (i was not able to change it correctly) and now it works perfectly, i'am updating right now


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

Amlach Atanvar

Junior Member

02-02-2013

apparently, yes... it's a problem of the italian telecom... some guys have resolved it by using an open dns.


Comment below rating threshold, click here to show it.

M4n1c

This user has referred a friend to League of Legends, click for more information

Member

02-02-2013

Aeoz can u tell how to change correctly?


12